New American Idol Judge Kara DioGuardi

With the start of American Idol Season 8 Kara DioGuardi make her way as the American Idol Judge. But who is Kara DioGuardi? Here is a small info about Kara DioGuardi from her official website

Name : Kara DioGuardi
Birth Name : Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi
Birth Date : December 9, 1970
Birth Place : Scarsdale, New York, USA
Profession(s) : Songwriter, record producer and singer
Genre : Pop-Rock
College : Duke University ( Degree in Political Science )

Kara DioGuardi is also the song writer of many great singer such Briteney Spear, Celine Dion, Carrie Underwood, Jewel and many more.

With a strong background in song writing, for me Kara will become an effective judge in American Idol. I wonder if Paula Abdul is somehow threaten with the coming of Kara DioGuardi

Comments :

Rhei said...

Wow!!! Now I know that girl hehehe,
I'm fanatic American Idol...